Apr 03, 2020  
2014 -2015 Chesapeake College Catalog 
    
2014 -2015 Chesapeake College Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Curriculum Advisory Committees



Art

Caroline County
Marina Dowdall

Kent County
Richard W. Hall

Queen Anne’s County
Carole Cascio
Linda Jakubowski
Judy Specht
Georgette Toews

Talbot County
James Plumb
Virginia Perram
Jacqueline Pfaff-Pratt
Patricia Spitaleri

Business and Accounting

Caroline County
John Phillips

Dorchester County
Tim Sharp

Kent County
Eren Rose

Queen Anne’s County
Robert McNutt

Computer Information

Caroline County
Ken Houtz

Dorchester County
Richard Phillips

Kent County
Larry Cox

Queen Anne’s County
Kate Goodall

Talbot County
Brent Stock

Cooperative Education

Dorchester County
William Jones

Kent County
Robert Thompson

Queen Anne’s County
Greg Farmer

Talbot County
Mary Adkins
Cpl. William Johnson

Criminal Justice

Kent County
Richard Darling
John Price
Jerry Roderick

Queen Anne’s County
William Blackiston
Lamonte Cooke
Joe Grabis
Michael Jones
Terry Ober

Early Childhood Development

Caroline County
Frannie Ireland

Dorchester County
Marian Fisher

Queen Anne’s County
Margaret Anawalt
Heidi Garlick
Price Schuler

Talbot County
Mary Adkins

UMES Representative: Donna Satterlee

Emergency Medical Services

Caroline County
David Timms
Ryan Todd

Dorchester County
Marc Bramble
Scott Wheatley

Kent County
Dave Rice

Queen Anne’s County
Scott Haas

Talbot County
Brian LeCates
Terry Satchell

Program Director: Jon Longest
Medical Director: Dr. Thomas Chiccone
MIEMSS: John Barto

Engineering Technology

Caroline County
George Weeks

Kent County
Paramijit Singh
Chip Williams

Queen Anne’s County
Todd Marshall
Mike Whitehill

Talbot County
Harold Diercks
Anna Harvey

Human Services

Caroline County
Sabrina Jastram

Dorchester County
Nick Grande
Keith Richardson

Kent County
Becca Webb

Talbot County
Dick Goldstein
Deborah Hyle


Nursing

Caroline County
Bonnie Lewis
Landra Roy

Dorchester County
Nancy Collins
Cyndi Slacum

Kent County
Mary Jo Keefe
Robin Parker

Queen Anne’s County
Anita Miller

Talbot County
Cindy Beemer
Florence Blough
Jennie Coccaro
Sherry Councell
Renee Edsall
Maureen Gilmartin
Ruth Ann Jones
Nicole Morris
Chris Parker
Dr. Judith Stetson
Joel Yacks

Paralegal Studies

Caroline County
Sharon Harris
Anne C. Ogletree

Kent County
Susanne Hayman

Queen Anne’s County
Jennifer Keiser

Talbot County
Iris Whiting

Physical Therapist Assistant

Caroline County
Student Representative: Allison Harper

Kent County
Julia Blackburn
Paul Simonetti

Talbot County
Jen Fisher
Karen Maize

Program Director: Dave Thomas

Radiologic Sciences

Caroline County
Gary Bigelow
Laura Riordan

Dorchester County
Kim Elzey

Kent County
Kelly Bottomley

Talbot County
Bonnie Hjemvick

Surgical Technology

Caroline County
Heather Hutson

Dorchester County
Teesha Wilcox-Molisani

Queen Anne’s County
Christine Brittingham

Talbot County
Laura Callahan

Wicomico County
Robert Davis