The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
   
2016-2017 Chesapeake College Catalog
Chesapeake College
   
 
  Dec 16, 2017
 
 
    
2016-2017 Chesapeake College Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Curriculum Advisory Committees



Art

Caroline County
Marina Dowdall

Kent County
Edward Blake
Richard W. Hall

Queen Anne’s County
Carole Cascio
Judy Specht
Georgette Toews

Talbot County
Virginia Perram
Jacqueline Pfaff-Pratt

Business and Accounting

Caroline County
John Phillips

Dorchester County
Tim Sharp

Kent County
Eren Rose

Queen Anne’s County
Robert McNutt

Computer Information

Caroline County
Adam Connolly

Dorchester County
Mike Helfrich

Kent County
Cal Coursey

Queen Anne’s County
Jeannie Richardson                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Dale Walls

Talbot County
Hannah Gallaway                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ted Book                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Susan Schauer John

Cooperative Education

Dorchester County
William Jones

Kent County
Robert Thompson

Queen Anne’s County
Greg Farmer

Talbot County
Mary Adkins
Cpl. William Johnson

Criminal Justice

Dorchester County
The Honorable Brett Wilson, Circuit Court

Queen Anne’s County
Lt. Embert, Sheriff’s Office

Talbot County
Frank Creegan
Ellen Grunden

Maryland State Police
Cpt. Landon

Early Childhood Development

Caroline County
Frannie Ireland
Tearesa French

Kent County
Donna Bedell

Queen Anne’s County
Margaret Anawalt
Heidi Garlick
Price Schuler

Talbot County
Mary Adkins

UMES Representative: Dr. Donna Satterlee

Education

Caroline County
Kathi Bridwell
Bernadette France

Dorchester County
Kermit Hines

Kent County
Tracy Williams

Queen Anne’s County
Dr. Elaine O’Neal

Talbot County
Pamela Clay
Anne Miller

Eastern Shore Higher Education Center:  Debbie Urry
UMES Representative: Dr. Donna Satterlee

Emergency Medical Services

Caroline County
David Timms
Ryan Todd

Dorchester County
Marc Bramble
Andy Robertson
Lauren Thompson (Student)

Kent County
Dave Rice

Queen Anne’s County
Scott Wheatley
Mary Alice Vanhoy

Talbot County
Brian LeCates

Program Director: Jon Longest
Medical Director: Dr. Thomas Chiccone
MIEMSS: John Barto

Engineering Technology

Caroline County
George Weeks

Kent County
Paramijit Singh
Chip Williams

Queen Anne’s County
Todd Marshall
Mike Whitehill

Talbot County
Harold Diercks
Anna Harvey

Human Services

Caroline County
Dale Oberender

Dorchester County
Kevin Meenan

Kent County
 

Talbot County
Mike Campbell
Beth Ann Langrell


Nursing

Caroline County
Bonnie Lewis
Landra Roy

Dorchester County
Nancy Collins
Cyndi Slacum

Kent County
Mary Jo Keefe
Robin Parker

Queen Anne’s County
Anita Miller

Talbot County
Cindy Beemer
Florence Blough
Jennie Coccaro
Sherry Councell
Renee Edsall
Maureen Gilmartin
Ruth Ann Jones
Nicole Morris
Chris Parker
Dr. Judith Stetson
Joel Yacks

Paralegal Studies

Dorchester County
W. Sandy McAllister
 

Kent County
Misty Harris

Judge John Nunn

Doratheia Bernice Shorter

 

Queen Anne’s County
Anne Goodman

 

Talbot County
Paige Bethke

Stephanie Shipley

Wanda Weaver

Physical Therapist Assistant

Caroline County
Student Representative: Allison Harper

Kent County
Julia Blackburn
Paul Simonetti

Talbot County
Jen Fisher
Karen Maize

Program Director: Dave Thomas

Radiologic Sciences

Caroline County
Gary Bigelow
Laura Riordan

Dorchester County
Kim Elzey

Kent County
Kelly Bottomley

Talbot County
Bonnie Hjemvick

Surgical Technology

Caroline County
Dorothy Blades
Ashley Burrows

Dorchester County
Jane Flowers

Queen Anne’s County
Christine Brittingham

Talbot County
Tammy Babcock
Dr. Susan Forlifer

Wicomico County
Dr. Robert Davis